Emmy 2018
Hoy se realizará la 70º edición de los premios Emmy 2018 en el Microsoft Theater de Los Angeles. Hoy será la premiación final-final, ya que, como quizás han visto en redes, ha habido muchos eventos en torno a ellos, llegando a ser un poco confusa la fecha de la edición definitiva. Lo que pasó fue que el fin de semana pasado se entregaron los premios Creative Arts Emmy y los Primetime Emmy, como para repartir un poco la gran cantidad de nominaciones televisivas de este año. Esos premios fueron editados en un solo programa que fue transmitido el 15 de septiembre.

Los animadores de esta noche serán  Michael Che y Colin Jost, compañeros de Weekend Update en SNL, donde son guionistas y actores. Prometen una noche llena de invitados sorpresa y parodias de películas.

Hoy a las 21 hrs se transmitirán los Primetime Emmy –el plato fuerte de la esperada ceremonia– por TNT (doblada) y por TNT Series (en inglés). A las 20:00 parte el preshow.

Cuáles son sus favoritos? por acá vamos por Handmade’s Tale y Game Of Thrones, que tienen muchas nominaciones (20 y 22 respectivamente). Netflix tiene más nominadas que HBO (112 versus 108), seguidos por NBC (78), FV y CBS. Acá la lista completa de nominadas:

MEJOR SERIE DRAMÁTICA

The Crown

Game of Thrones

The Handmaid’s Tale

Stranger Things

The Americans

This Is Us

Westworld

MEJOR SERIE DE COMEDIA

Atlanta

Barry

Black-ish

Curb Your Enthusiasm

GLOW

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Silicon Valley

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

MEJOR MINISERIE

The Alienist

The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Genius: Picasso

Godless

Patrick Melrose

MEJOR TELEFILM

Fahrenheit 451

Flint

Paterno

The Tale

USS Callister (Black Mirror)

MEJOR ACTOR – SERIE DE COMEDIA

Anthony Anderson, Black-ish

Ted Danson, The Good Place

Larry David, Curb Your Enthusiasm

Donald Glover, Atlanta

Bill Hader, Barry

William H. Macy, Shameless

MEJOR ACTOR – SERIE DRAMÁTICA

Jason Bateman, Ozark

Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us

Ed Harris, Westworld

Matthew Rhys, The Americans

Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us

Jeffrey Wright, Westworld

MEJOR ACTOR – MINISERIE O TELEFILM

Antonio Banderas, Genius: Picasso

Darren Criss, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Benedict Cumberbatch, Patrick Melrose

Jeff Daniels, The Looming Tower

John Legend, Jesus Christ Superstar

Jesse Plemons, Black Mirror: USS Callister

MEJOR ACTRIZ – SERIE DE COMEDIA

Pamela Adlon, Better Things

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Allison Janney, Mom

Issa Rae, Insecure

Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish

Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie

MEJOR ACTRIZ – SERIE DRAMÁTICA

Claire Foy, The Crown

Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black

Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale

Sandra Oh, Killing Eve

Keri Russell, The Americans

Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld

MEJOR ACTRIZ – MINISERIE O TELEFILM

Jessica Biel, The Sinner

Laura Dern, The Tale

Michelle Dockery, Godless

Edie Falco, Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders

Regina King, Seven Seconds

Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Cult

MEJOR ACTOR DE REPARTO – SERIE DE COMEDIA

Louie Anderson, Baskets

Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live

Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta

Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live

Henry Winkler, Barry

MEJOR ACTOR DE REPARTO – SERIE DRAMÁTICA

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game of Thrones

Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones

Joseph Fiennes, The Handmaid’s Tale

David Harbour, Stranger Things

Mandy Patinkin, Homeland

Matt Smith, The Crown

MEJOR ACTOR DE REPARTO – MINISERIE O TELEFILM

Jeff Daniels, Godless

Brandon Victor Dixon, Jesus Christ Superstar

John Leguizamo, Waco

Ricky Martin, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Edgar Ramirez, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Michael Stuhlbarg, The Looming Tower

Finn Wittrock, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

MEJOR ACTRIZ DE REPARTO – SERIE DE COMEDIA

Zazie Beetz, Atlanta

Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live

Betty Gilpin, GLOW

Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live

Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live

Laurie Metcalf, Roseanne

Megan Mullally, Will & Grace

MEJOR ACTRIZ DE REPARTO – SERIE DRAMÁTICA

Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale

Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things

Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale

Lena Headey, Game of Thrones

Vanessa Kirby, The Crown

Thandie Newton, Westworld

Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Tale

MEJOR ACTRIZ DE REPARTO – MINISERIE O TELEFILM

Sara Bareilles, Jesus Christ Superstar

Penelope Cruz, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Judith Light, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Adina Porter, American Horror Story: Cult

Merritt Wever, Godless

Letitia Wright, Black Museum (Black Mirror)

MEJOR ACTOR INVITADO – SERIE DE COMEDIA

Sterling K. Brown, Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Bryan Cranston, Curb Your Enthusiasm

Donald Glover, Saturday Night Live

Bill Hader, Saturday Night Live

Lin-Manuel Miranda, Curb Your Enthusiasm

Katt Williams, Atlanta

MEJOR ACTOR INVITADO – SERIE DRAMÁTICA

F. Murray Abraham, Homeland

Cameron Britton, Mindhunter

Matthew Goode, The Crown

Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us

Gerald McRaney, This Is Us

Jimmi Simpson, Westworld

MEJOR ACTRIZ INVITADA – SERIE DE COMEDIA

Tina Fey, Saturday Night Live

Tiffany Haddish, Saturday Night Live

Jane Lynch, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Maya Rudolph, The Good Place

Molly Shannon, Will & Grace

Wanda Sykes, Black-ish

MEJOR ACTRIZ INVITADA – SERIE DRAMÁTICA

Viola Davis, Scandal

Kelly Jenrette, The Handmaid’s Tale

Cherry Jones, The Handmaid’s Tale

Diana Rigg,Game of Thrones

Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away With Murder

Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale

MEJOR DIRECCIÓN – SERIE DE COMEDIA

Donald Glover – FUBU, Atlanta

Hiro Murai – Teddy Perkins, Atlanta

Bill Hader – Chapter One: Make Your Mark, Barry

Jesse Peretz – Pilot, Glow

Mike Judge – Initial Coin Offering, Silicon Valley

Amy Sherman-Palladino – Pilot, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

MEJOR DIRECCIÓN – SERIE DRAMÁTICA

Alan Taylor – Beyond The Wall, Game Of Thrones

Jeremy Podeswa – The Dragon And The Wolf, Game Of Thrones

Jason Bateman – The Toll, Ozark

Daniel Sackheim – Tonight We Improvise, Ozark

The Duffer Brothers – Chapter Nine: The Gate, Stranger Things

Stephen Daldry –  Paterfamilias, the Crown

Kari Skogland – After, The Handmaid’s Tale

MEJOR DIRECCIÓN – MINISERIE, TELEFILM O ESPECIAL DRAMÁTICO

Scott Frank, Godless

David Leveaux, Alex Rudzinski, Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert

Barry Levinson, Paterno

Edward Berger, Patrick Melrose

Ryan Murphy, The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Craig Zisk, The Looming Tower

David Lynch, Twin Peaks

MEJOR DIRECCIÓN – ESPECIAL DE VARIEDADES

Andre Allen – Episode 2061, Full Frontal With Samantha Bee

Paul Pennolino – Episode 421, Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

Carrie Brownstein – Riot Spray, Portlandia

Don Roy King – Host: Donald Glover, Saturday Night Live

Tim Mancinelli – Episode 0416, The Late Late Show With James Corden

Jim Hoskinson – Episode 438, The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

MEJOR DIRECCIÓN – PROGRAMA DE VARIEDADES

Stan Lathan, Dave Chappelle: Equanimity

Michael Bonfiglio, Jerry Seinfeld: Jerry Before Seinfeld

Marcus Raboy, teve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life

Hamish Hamilton, Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake

Glenn Weiss, The Oscars

MEJOR REALITY DE COMPETICIÓN

The Amazing Race

American Ninja Warrior

Project Runway

RuPaul’s Drag Race

Top Chef

The Voice

MEJOR GUIÓN – SERIE DE COMEDIA

Stefani Robinson – Barbershop, Atlanta

Donald Glover – Alligator Man, Atlanta

Alec Berg, Bill Hader – Chapter One: Make Your Mark, Barry

Liz Sarnoff – Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going, Barry

Alec Berg – Fifty-One Percent, Silicon Valley

Amy Sherman-Palladino – Pilot, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

MEJOR GUIÓN – SERIE DRAMÁTICA

David Benioff, D.B. Weiss – The Dragon And the Wolf, Game Of Thrones

Phoebe Waller-Bridge – Nice Face, Killing Eve

The Duffer Brothers – Chapter Nine: The Gate, Stranger Things

Joel Fields, Joe Weisberg – Start, The Americans

Peter Morgan – Mystery Man, The Crown

Bruce Miller – June, The Handmaid’s Tale

MEJOR GUIÓN EN UNA MINISERIE, TELEFILM O ESPECIAL DRAMÁTICO

Clean Up, American Vandal

Godless

Patrick Melrose

House By The Lake, The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Twin Peaks

USS Callister (Black Mirror)

MEJOR GUIÓN – ESPECIAL DE VARIEDADES

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated)

John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous At Radio City

Michelle Wolf: Nice Lady

Patton Oswalt: Annihilation

Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life

MEJOR PROGRAMA DE VARIEDADES CON ENTREVISTAS

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee

Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Last Week Tonight

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

The Late Late Show with James Corden

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

MEJOR PROGRAMA DE VARIEDADES CON SKETCH

At Home with Amy Sedaris

Drunk History

I Love You, America

Portlandia

Saturday Night Live

Tracey Ullman’s Show

HONOR AL MÉRITO EN REALIZACIÓN DE DOCUMENTAL

City Of Ghosts

Jane

Strong Island

What Haunts Us

MEJOR ESPECIAL DE VARIEDADES (EN VIVO)

The 75th Annual Golden Globes

60th Annual Grammy Awards

Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert

Night of Too Many Stars

The Oscars

MEJOR ESPECIAL DE VARIEDADES (GRABADO)

Carol Burnett Show 50th Anniversary Special

Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018

Dave Chappelle: Equanimity

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American Puerto Rico (It’s Complicated)

Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life

MEJOR CARACTERIZACIÓN EN DOBLAJE

Seth MacFarlane como Stan Smith, Roger Smith

Seth MacFarlane como Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin

Alex Borstein como as Lois Griffin, Babs Pewterschmidt, Natalia, Female Hippo, Woman in…

Russi Taylor como as Huey, Dewey, Louie, Grandma, The Witch, Minnie…

Dan Castellaneta como as Homer Simpson, Krusty the Clown, Groundskeeper Willie, Sideshow…

MEJOR PROGRAMA DE ANIMACIÓN

Baymax Returns (Big Hero 6: The Series)

V For Valentine-detta, Bob’s Burgers

Pickle Rick, Rick And Morty

Put It Down, South Park

Gone Boy, The Simpsons

MEJOR PROGRAMA DE ANIMACIÓN DE CORTA DURACIÓN

Ring Of Fire, Adventure Time

Freshly Baked: The Robot Chicken Santa Claus Pot Cookie Freakout Special: Special Edition, Robot Chicken

Jungle Moon, Steven Universe

The Self-Indulgent 200th Episode Spectacular! Pt. 1 and Pt. 2, Teen Titans Go!

Hurricane Hal, We Bare Bears

MEJOR ELENCO EN SERIE DE COMEDIA

Atlanta

Barry

GLOW

Silicon Valley

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

MEJOR ELENCO EN SERIE DRAMÁTICA

Game Of Thrones

Stranger Things

The Crown

The Handmaid’s Tale

Westworld

MEJOR ELENCO EN SERIE LIMITADA, PELÍCULA O ESPECIAL

Godless

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert

Patrick Melrose

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

The Looming Tower

MEJOR COREOGRAFÍA

Al Blackstone, So You Think You Can Dance

Mandy Moore, So You Think You Can Dance

Christopher Scott, So You Think You Can Dance

Travis Wall, So You Think You Can Dance

Chloe Arnold, The Late Late Show With James Corden

MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA EN SERIE MULTICÁMARA

Grades Of Wrath, Superior Donuts

Do What You Gotta Do, The Ranch

A Gaye Olde Christmas, Will and Grace

MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA EN SERIE MONOCÁMARA (MEDIA HORA)

Teddy Perkins, Atlanta

Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth, Barry

Pilot, GLOW

Hella LA, Insecure

Ichi Go Ichi E, Mozart In The Jungle

Episode 3, The End Of The F***ing World

MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA EN SERIE MONOCÁMARA (MÁS DE MEDIA HORA)

Chapter 9, Legion

The Toll, Ozark

Chapter One: MADMAX, Stranger Things

Beryl, The Crown

June, The Handmaid’s Tale

Pilot, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

The Riddle Of The Sphinx, Westworld

MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA EN SERIE LIMITADA TELEFILM

Fahrenheit 451

Genius: Picasso

Godless

The Alienist

Twin Peaks

USS Callister (Black Mirror)

MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA EN PROGRAMA DE NO FICCIÓN

Lagos, Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

The Deep, Blue Planet II

One Ocean, Blue Planet II

Corrado Assenza, Chef’s Table

Jane

MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA EN PROGRAMA REALITY

Homecoming, Born This Way

Battle Lines, Deadliest Catch

Series Body Of Work, Life Below Zero

To Gay Or Not Too Gay, Queer Eye

10s Across The Board, RuPaul’s Drag Race

It’s Just A Million Dollars, No Pressure, The Amazing Race

MEJOR COMERCIAL

Alexa Loses Her Voice – Amazon

Earth: Shot On iPhone – iPhone

In Real Life – Monica Lewinsky – Anti-Bullying

It’s A Tide Ad – Tide

The Talk – P&G – My Black Is Beautiful

MEJOR VESTUARIO EN PROGRAMA DE VARIEDADES, NO FICCIÓN O REALITY

Disney Night / Costumes: Pro and celebrity dancers; dance troupe, Dancing With The Stars

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert

10s Across The Board / Costumes: RuPaul’s gowns, RuPaul’s Drag Race

Host: Natalie Portman, Saturday Night Live

Episode 1, Tracey Ullman’s Show

MEJOR DIRECCIÓN EN PROGRAMA DE NO FICCIÓN

Icarus

Jane

The Vietnam War

The Zen Diaries Of Garry Shandling

Wild Wild Country

MEJOR PROGRAMA INTERACTIVO

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

Saturday Night Live

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah

The Late Late Show With James Corden

MEJOR DISEÑO DE TÍTULO

Altered Carbon

Counterpart

GLOW

The Alienist

Westworld

MEJOR MÚSICA ORIGINAL PARA SERIE DRAMÁTICA

The Dragon And The Wolf, Game of Thrones

AKA Playland, Marvel’s Jessica Jones

Leaving Storybrooke, Once Upon a Time

Pattern Of Life, SEAL Team

Family Reunion – And Farewell, Star Wars Rebels

Akane No Mai, Westworld

MEJOR MÚSICA ORIGINAL PARA MINISERIE, TELEFILM O ESPECIAL DRAMÁTICO

Part 1, Alias Grace

Crazy Diamond (Philip K. Dick’s Electric Dreams)

Homecoming, Godless

March Of The Penguins 2: The Next Step

The Commuter (Philip K. Dick’s Electric Dreams)

USS Callister (Black Mirror)

MEJOR DIRECCIÓN MUSICAL

Bruno Mars: 24K Magic Live At The Apollo

Elton John: I’m Still Standing – A Grammy Salute

Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake

The Oscars

Tony Bennett: The Library Of Congress Gershwin Prize For Popular Song

MEJOR MÚSICA Y LETRA ORIGINALES

Song Title: In The Market For A Miracle, A Christmas Story Live!

Am I Gay? / Song Title: Totally Gay, Big Mouth

Song Title: Just Getting Started, If You’re Not In The Obit, Eat Breakfast

Host: Chance The Rapper / Song Title: Come Back Barack, Saturday Night Live

Song Title: The Buddy Song, Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will

Forget For The Rest Of Your Life

Day 450 / Song Title: High Crimes And Misdemeanors, The Good Fight

MEJOR TEMA MUSICAL PARA TÍTULOS DE APERTURA

Godless

Marvel’s The Defenders

Somebody Feed Phil

The Last Tycoon

The Putin Interviews

The Tick

MEJOR PRESENTADOR EN PROGRAMA REALITY O REALITY DE COMPETICIÓN

W. Kamau Bell, United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell

Ellen DeGeneres, Ellen’s Game of Games

RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race

Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway

Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night

MEJOR PROGRAMA INFANTIL

A Series Of Unfortunate Events

Alexa & Katie

Fuller House

Star Wars Rebels

The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special

MEJOR ESPECIAL DOCUMENTAL O DE NO FICCIÓN

Icarus

Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond — Featuring A Very Special, Contractually

Mister Rogers: It’s You I Like

Spielberg

The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling

MEJOR SERIE DOCUMENTAL O DE NO FICCIÓN

American Masters

Blue Planet II

The Defiant Ones

The Fourth Estate

Wild Wild Country

MEJOR SERIE O ESPECIAL INFORMATIVO

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman

StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson

Vice

MEJOR REALITY ESTRUCTURADO

Antiques Roadshow

Fixer Upper

Lip Sync Battle

Queer Eye

Shark Tank

Who Do You Think You Are?

MEJOR REALITY NO ESTRUCTURADO

Born This Way

Deadliest Catch

Intervention

Naked and Afraid

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked

United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell

MEJOR EDICIÓN DE SONIDO EN UNA SERIE

The Spoils Of War, Game Of Thrones

All In, Homeland

What’s Past Is Prologue, Star Trek: Discovery

Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer, Stranger Things

Akane No Mai, Westworld

MEJOR EDICIÓN DE SONIDO PARA MINISERIE, TELEFILM O ESPECIAL DRAMÁTICO

Great Again, American Horror Story: Cult

Fahrenheit 451

Homecoming, Godless

Part 8, Twin Peaks

USS Callister (Black Mirror)

Operation Showtime, Waco

MEJOR EDICIÓN DE SONIDO EN PROGRAMA DE NO FICCIÓN (MONO O MULTI-CÁMARA)

Lagos, Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

Jane

Episode 1, The Defiant Ones

Episode 6: Things Fall Apart (January 1968-July 1968), The Vietnam War

Part 1, Wild Wild Country

MEJORES EFECTOS VISUALES

Out Of The Past, Altered Carbon

Beyond The Wall, Game Of Thrones

Danger, Will Robinson, Lost In Space

Chapter Nine: The Gate, Stranger Things

The Passenger, Westworld

MEJOR DIRECCIÓN TÉCNICA, DE CÁMARA, DE VIDEO EN SERIE

Finale, Dancing With The Stars

Jimmy Kimmel Live In Brooklyn: Billy Joel And Tracy Morgan, Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Episode 421, Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

Host: Donald Glover, Saturday Night Live

The Bow Tie Asymmetry, The Big Bang Theory

Live Finale, Part 2, The Voice

MEJOR DIRECCIÓN TÉCNICA, DE CÁMARA, DE VIDEO EN MINISERIE, TELEFILM O ESPECIAL

2018 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony

Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018

Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert

Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake

The Oscars

MEJOR GUIÓN EN SERIE DE VARIEDADES

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

Late Night With Seth Meyers

Saturday Night Live
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

Dejar una respuesta

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.